전체 페이지 네비게이션으로 이동 페이지별 네비게이션으로 이동 메인 자료로 이동 All 3M.com Site Map
Product Catalog for Interconnects > 3M™ Cable Assemblies > 3M™ Active Optical Cable Assemblies > 

3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for CX4 and QSFP+ Hybrid Applications 


Click to Chat

Product Search

3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for CX4 and QSFP+ Hybrid Applications
[click to enlarge]

Active Optical Assembly for CX4 and QSFP+ Hybrid, 20 Gbps, Supports SFF-8470/SFF-8436

Tech Data Sheet (PDF 81.0K)
Regulatory Compliance Information (PDF 176.0K)

If you have questions, please Contact Us


Features for 3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assemblies for CX4 and QSFP+ Hybrid Applications:

· Low power - 540mW per end
· Four channels each operating at up to 5 Gbps
· Fiber link up to 100m
· Reliable 850nm VCSEL technology
· 0 to +70 degree Celsius operating temperature range
· Hot pluggable
· LED indicator on CX4
· Bend insensitive fiber
· Full set of diagnostic features via I2C
· Supports SFF-8470 Specification

· For more information refer to Customer Drawing 78-5100-2554-3

Document Name
 

Technical Documents

3M™ AOC Assemblies for CX4 & QSFP+ Hybrid Apps, CD2554 (PDF 81.0K)
3M™ Active Optical Cable (AOC) CX4 Cable Assembly DoC (PDF 176.0K)
3M™ AOC Assemblies for CX4 Applications (PDF 198.0K)
  
 

CAD Models (Part Specific)

No CAD Models available for this product.