Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All Site Map

3M™ Pre-terminated Trunk Cable Assemblies

3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated trunk cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes assemblies terminated on both ends with multi-fiber push-on (MPO) style connectors or one end with MPO and the other end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors.
Multi-fiber trunk cable assemblies are designed to work with 3M MPO Fanout Panel Mount Modules and MPO Fanout Rack Mount Shelves. This provides easy configuration and plug-and-play connectivity for backbone network configurations. All singlemode multi-fiber trunk products are designed to the highest standards and low-loss specifications with straight-through fiber polarity so network design and high performance installations are made easy.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us


Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
Next Page
Part Number3M IDJacket TypeFiber CountConnector First EndLengthLength (Metric)
DEPMP-RAYL09180611484058Armored12SC/APC300 Linear Foot91 m
DMPMP-RAYL09180611483936Armored12MPO300 Linear Foot91 m
DMEME-SAYL04680611484140Armored8MPO150 Linear Foot46 m
DEPMP-RAYL03080611484017Armored12SC/APC100 Linear Foot30 m
DMPMP-RPYL04680611483845Round12MPO150 Linear Foot46 m
DMEME-SPYL01580611484066Round8MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DMPMP-RAYL01580611483886Armored12MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DEPME-SAYL18380611481484Armored8SC/APC600 Linear Foot183 m
DEPMP-RPYL07680611483985Round12SC/APC250 Linear Foot76 m
DEPME-SAYL01580611484249Armored8SC/APC50 Linear Foot15 m
DMEME-SAYL01580611484124Armored8MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DMPMP-RPYL01580611483829Round12MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DMEME-SPYL07680611484108Round8MPO250 Linear Foot76 m
DMEME-SAYL09180611484173Armored8MPO300 Linear Foot91 m
DMEME-SAYL06180611484157Armored8MPO200 Linear Foot61 m
60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
Next Page



 Cable Application‎‎ Trunk
 Color‎‎ Yellow
 Connector First End‎‎ MPO,‎ SC/APC
 Connector Second End‎‎ MPO
 Fiber Bend Specification‎‎ G.657 A2/B2
 Fiber Count‎‎ 8,‎ 12
 Flame Rating‎‎ Plenum
 Jacket Type‎‎ Round,‎ Armored
 Length‎‎ 50 Linear Foot,‎ 200 Linear Foot,‎ 300 Linear Foot,‎ 150 Linear Foot,‎ 600 Linear Foot,‎ 898 Linear Foot,‎ 250 Linear Foot,‎ 1197 Linear Foot,‎ 100 Linear Foot
 Length (Metric)‎‎ 15 m,‎ 46 m,‎ 365 m,‎ 76 m,‎ 61 m,‎ 45 m,‎ 30 m,‎ 274 m,‎ 183 m,‎ 91 m
 Location‎‎ Indoor
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode