Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Pre-terminated Trunk Cable Assemblies

 
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated trunk cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes assemblies terminated on both ends with multi-fiber push-on (MPO) style connectors or one end with MPO and the other end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors.
Multi-fiber trunk cable assemblies are designed to work with 3M MPO Fanout Panel Mount Modules and MPO Fanout Rack Mount Shelves. This provides easy configuration and plug-and-play connectivity for backbone network configurations. All singlemode multi-fiber trunk products are designed to the highest standards and low-loss specifications with straight-through fiber polarity so network design and high performance installations are made easy.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDJacket TypeFiber CountConnector First EndLengthLength (Metric)
DEPMP-RAYL06180611484033Armored12SC/APC200 Linear Foot61 m
DEPMP-RAYL07680611484041Armored12SC/APC250 Linear Foot76 m
DEPMP-RAYL09180611484058Armored12SC/APC300 Linear Foot91 m
DEPME-SPYL04680611484207Round8SC/APC150 Linear Foot46 m
DEPME-SAYL01580611484249Armored8SC/APC50 Linear Foot15 m
DEPMP-RAYL36580611481443Armored12SC/APC1197 Linear Foot365 m
DEPMP-RPYL18380611481393Round12SC/APC600 Linear Foot183 m
DEPMP-RPYL01580611483944Round12SC/APC50 Linear Foot15 m
DEPME-SPYL06180611484215Round8SC/APC200 Linear Foot61 m
DMEME-SPYL04680611484082Round8MPO150 Linear Foot46 m
DEPME-SAYL03080611484256Armored8SC/APC100 Linear Foot30 m
DMEME-SAYL07680611484165Armored8MPO250 Linear Foot76 m
DEPME-SPYL18380611481450Round8SC/APC600 Linear Foot183 m
DEPMP-RAYL03080611484017Armored12SC/APC100 Linear Foot30 m
DEPMP-RAYL18380611481427Armored12SC/APC600 Linear Foot183 m
60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Overview

Specifications

 Cable Application‎ Trunk‎
 Color‎ Yellow‎
 Connector First End‎ MPO‎ ,  SC/APC‎
 Connector Second End‎ MPO‎
 Fiber Bend Specification‎ G.657 A2/B2‎
 Fiber Count‎ 8‎ ,  12‎
 Flame Rating‎ Plenum‎
 Jacket Type‎ Round‎ ,  Armored‎
 Length‎ 50 Linear Foot‎ ,  200 Linear Foot‎ ,  300 Linear Foot‎ ,  150 Linear Foot‎ ,  600 Linear Foot‎ ,  898 Linear Foot‎ ,  250 Linear Foot‎ ,  1197 Linear Foot‎ ,  100 Linear Foot‎
 Length (Metric)‎ 15 m‎ ,  46 m‎ ,  365 m‎ ,  76 m‎ ,  61 m‎ ,  45 m‎ ,  30 m‎ ,  274 m‎ ,  183 m‎ ,  91 m‎
 Location‎ Indoor‎
 Mode Type‎ Singlemode‎