Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Adapter Plates

 
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
8412BK-DLM
8412BK-DLS
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8408BK-DCM
3M(TM) Fiber Distribution Plates with Coupling Adaptors
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDConnector TypeMode TypeNumber of Ports Per PlateColor
8412-DCM80610861942SCMultimode12Almond 
8412-TS80610862007STSinglemode12Almond 
8406-CMQ80611395999SC Laser OptimizedMultimode6Almond 
8406-CSA80610862122SC/APCSinglemode6Almond 
8412-TM80610861991STMultimode12Almond 
8424BK-QLM80611395940LCMultimode24Black 
8412-DCSA80611380835SC/APCSinglemode12Almond 
8406-CM80610861959SCMultimode6Almond 
8412BK-TS80611335409STSinglemode12Black 
8412-DCS80610862031SCSinglemode12Almond 
8408-CMQ80611396013SC Laser OptimizedMultimode8Almond 
8406BK-CMQ80611396005SC Laser OptimizedMultimode6Black 
8406-FSA/2.1580610934723FC/APCSinglemode6Almond 
8412BK-DLSA80611395965LC/APCSinglemode12Black 
8412-DLM80611314503LCMultimode12Almond 
56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Overview

Specifications

 Adapters/Coupling Pre-loaded‎‎ Yes,‎ No
 Color‎‎ Black,‎ Almond
 Compatible With‎‎ 8432,‎ 8423,‎ 8425,‎ 8436,‎ 8434
 Component Type‎‎ Adapter
 Connector Type‎‎ SC,‎ FC/APC,‎ LC,‎ ST,‎ LC Laser Optimized,‎ FC,‎ N/A,‎ SC Laser Optimized,‎ LC/APC,‎ SC/APC
 Drop Cable Connection‎‎ Termination
 Indoor/Outdoor‎‎ Indoor
 Material‎‎ Powder Coated Galvanized Steel
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode,‎ N/A,‎ Multimode
 Number of Ports Per Plate‎‎ 0,‎ 6,‎ 24,‎ 8,‎ 12