Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Adapter Plates

 
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
8412BK-DLM
8412BK-DLS
3M(TM) Fiber Distribution Plates with Coupling Adaptors
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8408BK-DCM
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDConnector TypeMode TypeNumber of Ports Per PlateColor
8424BK-QLS80611395932LCSinglemode24Black 
8408-CMQ80611396013SC Laser OptimizedMultimode8Almond 
8424-QLMQ80611396070LC Laser OptimizedMultimode24Almond 
8424-QLS80611339393LCSinglemode24Almond 
8408BK-CMQ80611396021SC Laser OptimizedMultimode8Black 
8412BK-DLM80611314529LCMultimode12Black 
8424BK-QLMQ80611396088LC Laser OptimizedMultimode24Black 
8408BK-TS80611335367STSinglemode8Black 
8412-DLSA80611395957LC/APCSinglemode12Almond 
8408-DCM80610934962SCMultimode8Almond 
8424BK-QLM80611395940LCMultimode24Black 
8408-CSA80610862130SC/APCSinglemode8Almond 
8412-TS80610862007STSinglemode12Almond 
8412BK-DLSA80611395965LC/APCSinglemode12Black 
8408-FS80610860910FCSinglemode8Almond 
56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Overview

Specifications

 Adapters/Coupling Pre-loaded‎ Yes‎ ,  No‎
 Color‎ Black‎ ,  Almond‎
 Compatible With‎ 8432‎ ,  8423‎ ,  8425‎ ,  8436‎ ,  8434‎
 Component Type‎ Adapter‎
 Connector Type‎ SC‎ ,  FC/APC‎ ,  LC‎ ,  ST‎ ,  LC Laser Optimized‎ ,  FC‎ ,  N/A‎ ,  SC Laser Optimized‎ ,  LC/APC‎ ,  SC/APC‎
 Drop Cable Connection‎ Termination‎
 Indoor/Outdoor‎ Indoor‎
 Material‎ Powder Coated Galvanized Steel‎
 Mode Type‎ Singlemode‎ ,  N/A‎ ,  Multimode‎
 Number of Ports Per Plate‎ 0‎ ,  6‎ ,  24‎ ,  8‎ ,  12‎