Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All Site Map

3M™ SC/UPC SM Simplex Coupling

3M ID  80610572259    UPC#  00054007487135    Part Number  8310     
8310/8310G Standard Coupling
8310_8310G Standard and 8313 Duplex Coupling Diagrams
3M™ Flanged Simplex Coupling 8310 is an SC/UPC singlemode coupling adapter that has a push-pull mechanism for quick insertion and high repeatability. It is compatible with 3M Fiber Distribution Terminals.
  • SC/UPC singlemode coupling adapter
  • Push-pull mechanism for high repeatability
  • Durable plastic sleeve and zirconia ceramic centering sleeve
  • Compatible with 3M™ Fiber Distribution Terminals CTB-FTB, BTI, PBPO and PBO as well as 3M™ Fiber Dome Stubbed Terminals
  • Comes in blue color
  • Measures 1.078 in x 0.606 in
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant
  • 1/pack, 60 packs/case
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us




 Brand‎‎ 3M
 China RoHS - Below MCV‎‎ Yes
 Compatible With‎‎ CTB-FTB,‎ BTI,‎ FDST,‎ PBPO,‎ PBO
 Connector Type‎‎ SC/UPC/Simplex
 Fastener Orientation‎‎ Adapter
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode
 Product Type‎‎ Accessory
 RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant‎‎ Yes
 Solution for‎‎ Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV,‎ Enterprise Network: POLS,‎ Enterprise Network: Data Center