Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable Assemblies

 
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated trunk cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes assemblies terminated on both ends with multi-fiber push-on (MPO) style connectors or one end with MPO and the other end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Narrow by:

Connector First End
Fiber Count

Product Options 

24 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
12
Next Page
3M IDFiber CountConnector First EndLengthLength (Metric)
8061148394412SC/APC50 Linear Foot15 m  
8061148395112SC/APC100 Linear Foot30 m  
8061148382912MPO50 Linear Foot15 m  
8061148396912SC/APC150 Linear Foot45 m  
8061148387812MPO300 Linear Foot91 m  
806114842318SC/APC300 Linear Foot91 m  
8061148384512MPO150 Linear Foot45.5 m  
806114842078SC/APC150 Linear Foot45.5 m  
8061148398512SC/APC250 Linear Foot76 m  
806114840748MPO100 Linear Foot30 m  
806114841168MPO300 Linear Foot91 m  
8061148386012MPO250 Linear Foot76 m  
806114842238SC/APC250 Linear Foot76 m  
8061148383712MPO100 Linear Foot30 m  
806114841998SC/APC100 Linear Foot30 m  
24 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
12
Next Page
Multi-fiber trunk cable assemblies are designed to work with 3M MPO Fanout Panel Mount Modules and MPO Fanout Rack Mount Shelves. This provides easy configuration and plug-and-play connectivity for backbone network configurations. All singlemode multi-fiber trunk products are designed to the highest standards and low-loss specifications with straight-through fiber polarity so network design and high performance installations are made easy.

Specifications

Cable ApplicationTrunk
ColorYellow
Connector First EndSC/APC, MPO
Connector Second EndMPO
Fiber Bend SpecificationG.657 A2/B2
Fiber Count12, 8
Flame RatingPlenum
Jacket TypeRound
Length50 Linear Foot, 150 Linear Foot, 250 Linear Foot, 100 Linear Foot, 200 Linear Foot, 300 Linear Foot
Length (Metric)15 m, 91 m, 45.5 m, 30 m, 76 m, 60.5 m, 45 m
LocationIndoor
Mode TypeSinglemode