Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Pre-terminated Trunk Cable Assemblies

 
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M(TM) Singlemode Multi-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated trunk cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes assemblies terminated on both ends with multi-fiber push-on (MPO) style connectors or one end with MPO and the other end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors.
Multi-fiber trunk cable assemblies are designed to work with 3M MPO Fanout Panel Mount Modules and MPO Fanout Rack Mount Shelves. This provides easy configuration and plug-and-play connectivity for backbone network configurations. All singlemode multi-fiber trunk products are designed to the highest standards and low-loss specifications with straight-through fiber polarity so network design and high performance installations are made easy.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDJacket TypeFiber CountConnector First EndLengthLength (Metric)
DMPMP-RAYL07680611483928Armored12MPO250 Linear Foot76 m
DMPMP-RAYL09180611483936Armored12MPO300 Linear Foot91 m
DEPMP-RPYL27480611481401Round12SC/APC898 Linear Foot274 m
DMEME-SAYL01580611484124Armored8MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DMPMP-RAYL01580611483886Armored12MPO50 Linear Foot15 m
DEPMP-RPYL36580611481419Round12SC/APC1197 Linear Foot365 m
DMEME-SAYL03080611484132Armored8MPO100 Linear Foot30 m
DEPMP-RPYL04680611483969Round12SC/APC150 Linear Foot46 m
DMPMP-RAYL03080611483894Armored12MPO100 Linear Foot30 m
DMEME-SPYL06180611484090Round8MPO200 Linear Foot61 m
DMPMP-RPYL03080611483837Round12MPO100 Linear Foot30 m
DEPMP-RAYL18380611481427Armored12SC/APC600 Linear Foot183 m
DMEME-SAYL04680611484140Armored8MPO150 Linear Foot46 m
DEPMP-RPYL06180611483977Round12SC/APC200 Linear Foot61 m
DEPME-SPYL06180611484215Round8SC/APC200 Linear Foot61 m
60 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Specifications

Cable ApplicationTrunk
ColorYellow
Connector First EndMPO, SC/APC
Connector Second EndMPO
Fiber Bend SpecificationG.657 A2/B2
Fiber Count8, 12
Flame RatingPlenum
Jacket TypeRound, Armored
Length50 Linear Foot, 200 Linear Foot, 300 Linear Foot, 150 Linear Foot, 600 Linear Foot, 898 Linear Foot, 250 Linear Foot, 1197 Linear Foot, 100 Linear Foot
Length (Metric)15 m, 46 m, 365 m, 76 m, 61 m, 45 m, 30 m, 274 m, 183 m, 91 m
LocationIndoor
Mode TypeSinglemode