Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Pre-terminated Horizontal Cable Assemblies

 
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated horizontal cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes cable assemblies terminated on both ends or one end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors. All Connector First Ends have SC/APC connectors, while the Connector Second End has either SC/APC or no connector.
Pre-terminated horizontal cables are available in indoor plenum rated assemblies with 7.5 mm bend radius fibers.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

32 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
123
Next Page
Part Number3M IDJacket TypeFiber CountConnector Second EndLengthLength (Metric)
AEPEP-ARYL07580611479264Round1SC/APC246 Linear Foot75 m
AEPEP-ARYL15080611479272Round1SC/APC492 Linear Foot150 m
AEPEP-CXIV09080611479140Round1SC/APC295 Linear Foot90 m
AEP00-CXIV01080611479454Round1None32 Linear Foot10 m
AEPEP-CXIV15080611479157Round1SC/APC492 Linear Foot150 m
AEP00-CXIV02580611479462Round1None82 Linear Foot25 m
AEP00-CSIV07580611479579Round2None246 Linear Foot75 m
AEP00-CXIV07580611479496Round1None246 Linear Foot75 m
AEP00-CSIV15080611479595Round2None492 Linear Foot150 m
AEPEP-CXIV02580611479108Round1SC/APC82 Linear Foot25 m
AEP00-CXIV15080611479512Round1None492 Linear Foot150 m
AEP00-CSIV00380611479520Round2None9 Linear Foot3 m
AEPEP-CSIV02580611479389Zipcord2SC/APC82 Linear Foot25 m
AEPEP-ARYL05080611479256Round1SC/APC164 Linear Foot50 m
AEP00-CXIV03080611479470Round1None98 Linear Foot30 m
32 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
123
Next Page

Overview

Specifications

 Cable Application‎‎ Horizontal
 Color‎‎ Ivory,‎ Yellow
 Connector First End‎‎ SC/APC
 Connector Second End‎‎ None,‎ SC/APC
 Fiber Bend Specification‎‎ G.657 A2/B2
 Fiber Count‎‎ 2,‎ 1
 Flame Rating‎‎ Plenum,‎ Riser
 Jacket Outside Diameter‎‎ 1.6 mm,‎ 2.0 mm
 Jacket Type‎‎ Round,‎ Zipcord
 Length‎‎ 82 Linear Foot,‎ 98 Linear Foot,‎ 164 Linear Foot,‎ 246 Linear Foot,‎ 196 Linear Foot,‎ 32 Linear Foot,‎ 9 Linear Foot,‎ 295 Linear Foot,‎ 492 Linear Foot
 Length (Metric)‎‎ 75 m,‎ 10 m,‎ 150 m,‎ 3 m,‎ 30 m,‎ 60 m,‎ 25 m,‎ 50 m,‎ 90 m
 Location‎‎ Indoor
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode

Documents