Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Pre-terminated Horizontal Cable Assemblies

 
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M(TM) Pre-terminated Fiber Cable - Horizontal
3M offers multi-fiber pre-terminated horizontal cable assemblies to ease and speed installation for indoor singlemode fiber networking applications. The product range includes cable assemblies terminated on both ends or one end with furcated legs terminated to SC/APC connectors. All Connector First Ends have SC/APC connectors, while the Connector Second End has either SC/APC or no connector.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

32 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
123
Next Page
Part Number3M IDJacket TypeFiber CountConnector Second EndLengthLength (Metric)
AEPEP-CXIV07580611479132Round1SC/APC246 Linear Foot75 m
AEPEP-CXIV02580611479108Round1SC/APC82 Linear Foot25 m
AEP00-CSIV07580611479579Round2None246 Linear Foot75 m
AEP00-CSIV01080611479538Round2None32 Linear Foot10 m
AEPEP-CXIV09080611479140Round1SC/APC295 Linear Foot90 m
AEP00-CXIV03080611479470Round1None98 Linear Foot30 m
AEPEP-CXIV03080611479116Round1SC/APC98 Linear Foot30 m
AEP00-CSIV09080611479587Round2None295 Linear Foot90 m
AEP00-CSIV02580611479546Round2None82 Linear Foot25 m
AEPEP-CSIV07580611479413Zipcord2SC/APC246 Linear Foot75 m
AEPEP-CXIV15080611479157Round1SC/APC492 Linear Foot150 m
AEPEP-ARYL02580611479249Round1SC/APC82 Linear Foot25 m
AEP00-CXIV06080611479488Round1None196 Linear Foot60 m
AEPEP-CXIV06080611479124Round1SC/APC196 Linear Foot60 m
AEP00-CSIV06080611479561Round2None196 Linear Foot60 m
32 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
123
Next Page
Pre-terminated horizontal cables are available in indoor plenum rated assemblies with 7.5 mm bend radius fibers.

Specifications

Cable ApplicationHorizontal
ColorIvory, Yellow
Connector First EndSC/APC
Connector Second EndNone, SC/APC
Fiber Bend SpecificationG.657 A2/B2
Fiber Count2, 1
Flame RatingPlenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter1.6 mm, 2.0 mm
Jacket TypeRound, Zipcord
Length82 Linear Foot, 98 Linear Foot, 164 Linear Foot, 246 Linear Foot, 196 Linear Foot, 32 Linear Foot, 9 Linear Foot, 295 Linear Foot, 492 Linear Foot
Length (Metric)75 m, 10 m, 150 m, 3 m, 30 m, 60 m, 25 m, 50 m, 90 m
LocationIndoor
Mode TypeSinglemode