Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Optical Splitters

 
3M™ Raw PLC Optical Splitters
3M™ Raw PLC Optical Splitters
3M(TM) Fanout PLC Splitters SC/UPC
3M(TM) Fanout PLC Splitters SC/APC
3M™ Planar Light Circuit (PLC) Optical Splitters are fully passive optical branching devices that exhibit uniform signal splitting for the most advanced optical networks. These planar silica waveguide devices are packaged in small form factor housings to offer compact management into 3M modules and splice trays.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

16 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
12
Next Page
Part Number3M IDNumber of PortsCable TypeFiber Type InputFiber Type OutputConnector Type
PLC-108-22-00-15-S-0806113266221x8Raw250 µm250 µmNone
PLC-108-29-22-15-S-0-0312806113246351x8Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-104-99-11-15-S-0806113251451x4Loose Tube900 µm loose tube900 µm loose tubeSC/UPC
PLC-102-22-00-15-S-0806113266061x2Raw250 µm250 µmNone
PLC-104-99-22-15-S-0806113251601x4Loose Tube900 µm loose tube900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-116-29-22-15-S-0-0312806113246431x16Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-104-29-22-15-S-0-0312806113246271x4Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-108-99-11-15-S-0806113251521x8Loose Tube900 µm loose tube900 µm loose tubeSC/UPC
PLC-102-99-22-15-S-0806113385281x2Loose Tube900 µm loose tube900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-132-29-22-15-S-0-0312806113246501x32Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/APC
PLC-116-29-11-15-S-0-0312806113245771x16Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/UPC
PLC-132-29-11-15-S-0-0312806113245851x32Fanout250 µm900 µm loose tubeSC/UPC
PLC-132-22-00-15-S-0806113266481x32Raw250 µm250 µmNone
PLC-104-22-00-15-S-0806113266141x4Raw250 µm250 µmNone
PLC-116-22-00-15-S-0806113266301x16Raw250 µm250 µmNone
16 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
12
Next Page
Bend insensitive, reduced water peak single-mode fiber is used to assure low bending loss in applications which require tight radius or significant handling by the technician. These splitters are manufactured and tested to GR-1209/1221 to provide the high performance and reliability needed in the outside plant environment.

Specifications

Cable TypeLoose Tube, Fanout, Raw
Connector TypeSC/UPC, None, SC/APC
Fiber Type Input900 µm loose tube, 250 µm
Fiber Type Output900 µm loose tube, 250 µm
GradePremium
Number of Ports1x2, 1x32, 1x4, 1x16, 1x8
Splitter TypePlanar Light Circuit