Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ SC/APC SM Plate, 6 Port, Angle Polish with Couplings, Black

3M ID  80611335243    Part Number  8406BK-CSA     
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8406BK-CSA
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8406BK-CSA
Black plate used with the 8400 Series Fiber Distribution Units.
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.

Specifications

Adapters/Coupling Pre-loadedYes
ColorBlack
Compatible With8432, 8434, 8423, 8436, 8425
Component TypeAdapter
Connector TypeSC/APC
Drop Cable ConnectionTermination
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
MaterialPowder Coated Galvanized Steel
Mode TypeSinglemode
Number of Ports Per Plate6