Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ LC/APC SM Plate, 24 Port, Angle Polish with Couplings

3M ID  80611395973    UPC#  00051115627316    Part Number  8424-QLSA     
8424BK-QLSA
8424BK-QLSA
3M™ Adapter Plate 8424-QLSA is designed for use with fiber distribution units. This plate is configured with LC/APC-type adapters for a reliable connection.
This photo is meant to be representative only. Please see the product information for an accurate description of plate color, number of ports and other product attributes.
  • Suitable for use with 3M Fiber Distribution Units
  • Comes in almond color
  • 24-port quad, singlemode LC/APC adapter with coupling
  • For drop cable termination
  • 1/pack
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Overview

Specifications

 Adapters/Coupling Pre-loaded‎‎ Yes
 Color‎‎ Almond
 Compatible With‎‎ 8432,‎ 8423,‎ 8425,‎ 8436,‎ 8434
 Component Type‎‎ Adapter
 Connector Type‎‎ LC/APC
 Drop Cable Connection‎‎ Termination
 Indoor/Outdoor‎‎ Indoor
 Material‎‎ Powder Coated Galvanized Steel
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode
 Number of Ports Per Plate‎‎ 24
 Solution for‎‎ Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV,‎ Enterprise Network: POLS,‎ Access Network: xDSL,‎ Enterprise Network: Data Center,‎ Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling