Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ SC/APC SM Plate, 12 Port, Duplex with Couplings

3M ID  80611380835    UPC#  00051115542473    Part Number  8412-DCSA     
8412BK-DCSA
8412BK-DCSA
3M™ Adapter Plate 8412-DCSA is designed for use with fiber distribution units. This plate is configured with SC/APC-type adapters for a reliable connection.
This photo is meant to be representative only. Please see the product information for an accurate description of plate color, number of ports and other product attributes.
  • Suitable for use with 3M Fiber Distribution Units
  • Comes in almond color
  • 12-port duplex, singlemode SC/APC adapter with coupling
  • For drop cable termination
  • 1/pack
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Overview

Specifications

 Adapters/Coupling Pre-loaded‎‎ Yes
 Color‎‎ Almond
 Compatible With‎‎ 8432,‎ 8423,‎ 8425,‎ 8436,‎ 8434
 Component Type‎‎ Adapter
 Connector Type‎‎ SC/APC
 Drop Cable Connection‎‎ Termination
 Indoor/Outdoor‎‎ Indoor
 Material‎‎ Powder Coated Galvanized Steel
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode
 Number of Ports Per Plate‎‎ 12
 Solution for‎‎ Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV,‎ Enterprise Network: POLS,‎ Access Network: xDSL,‎ Enterprise Network: Data Center,‎ Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling