Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ SC/APC SM Plate, 12 Port, Duplex with Couplings

3M ID  80611380835    UPC#  00051115542473    Part Number  8412-DCSA     
8412BK-DCSA
8412BK-DCSA
Plate used with the 8400 Series Fiber Distribution Units Almond plate with 24 quad LC laser optimized multimode aqua adapters, used with the 8400 Series Fiber Distribution Units. The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
This photo is meant to be representative only. Please see the product information for an accurate description of plate color, number of ports and other product attributes.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 
This photo is meant to be representative only. Please see the product information for an accurate description of plate color, number of ports and other product attributes.

Specifications

Adapters/Coupling Pre-loadedYes
ColorAlmond
Compatible With8432, 8423, 8425, 8436, 8434
Component TypeAdapter
Connector TypeSC/APC
Drop Cable ConnectionTermination
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
MaterialPowder Coated Galvanized Steel
Mode TypeSinglemode
Number of Ports Per Plate12