Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ LC LOMM Plate, 12 Port, Duplex with Couplings, Black

3M ID  80611396062    UPC#  00051115627408    Part Number  8412BK-DLMQ     
8412BK-DLMQ
8412BK-DLMQ
Black plate with 12 duplex LC laser optimized multimode aqua adapters, used with the 8400 Series Fiber Distribution Units. The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Specifications

Adapters/Coupling Pre-loadedYes
ColorBlack
Compatible With8432, 8423, 8425, 8436, 8434
Component TypeAdapter
Connector TypeLC Laser Optimized
Drop Cable ConnectionTermination
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
MaterialPowder Coated Galvanized Steel
Mode TypeMultimode
Number of Ports Per Plate12