Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Adapter Plates

 
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
8412BK-DLM
8412BK-DLS
3M(TM) Fiber Distribution Plates with Coupling Adaptors
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8408BK-DCM
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Narrow by:

Product Options 

56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDColor
8406-CS80610861967Almond    
8406-CM80610861959Almond    
8412-TS80610862007Almond    
8406BK-CSA80611335243Black    
8406-CSA80610862122Almond    
8424-QLMQ80611396070Almond    
8408-CSA80610862130Almond    
8408-TS80610860878Almond    
8424BK-QLMQ80611396088Black    
8406BK-CM80611335227Black    
8406-TM80610863096Almond    
8406BK-CS80611335235Black    
8499-1W80610862015Almond    
8406BK-FS80611335268Black    
8406-FS80610860894Almond    
56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Specifications

Adapters/Coupling Pre-loadedYes, No
ColorBlack, Almond
Compatible With8432, 8423, 8425, 8436, 8434
Component TypeAdapter
Connector TypeSC, FC/APC, LC, ST, LC Laser Optimized, FC, N/A, SC Laser Optimized, LC/APC, SC/APC
Drop Cable ConnectionTermination
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
MaterialPowder Coated Galvanized Steel
Mode TypeSinglemode, N/A, Multimode
Number of Ports Per Plate0, 6, 24, 8, 12