Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map

3M™ Adapter Plates

 
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8412-DLS
8412BK-DLM
8412BK-DLS
3M(TM) Fiber Distribution Plates with Coupling Adaptors
3M(TM) 8400 FDU Series Plates, Coupling Adapters, 8408BK-DCM
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Product Options 

56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
Part Number3M IDConnector TypeMode TypeNumber of Ports Per PlateColor
8406BK-CS80611335235SCSinglemode6Black
8406-TS80610860852STSinglemode6Almond
8408-TS80610860878STSinglemode8Almond
8412BK-DCS80611335383SCSinglemode12Black
8412-DLSA80611395957LC/APCSinglemode12Almond
8424-QLS80611339393LCSinglemode24Almond
8406BK-FS80611335268FCSinglemode6Black
8424-QLSA80611395973LC/APCSinglemode24Almond
8412BK-DLSA80611395965LC/APCSinglemode12Black
8424BK-QLSA80611395981LC/APCSinglemode24Black
8499BK-1W80611335417N/AN/A0Black
8412-DCMQ80611396039SC Laser OptimizedMultimode12Almond
8406-TM80610863096STMultimode6Almond
8406-CSA80610862122SC/APCSinglemode6Almond
8406BK-CSA80611335243SC/APCSinglemode6Black
56 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Overview

Specifications

 Adapters/Coupling Pre-loaded‎‎ Yes,‎ No
 Color‎‎ Black,‎ Almond
 Compatible With‎‎ 8432,‎ 8423,‎ 8425,‎ 8436,‎ 8434
 Component Type‎‎ Adapter
 Connector Type‎‎ SC,‎ FC/APC,‎ LC,‎ ST,‎ LC Laser Optimized,‎ FC,‎ N/A,‎ SC Laser Optimized,‎ LC/APC,‎ SC/APC
 Drop Cable Connection‎‎ Termination
 Indoor/Outdoor‎‎ Indoor
 Material‎‎ Powder Coated Galvanized Steel
 Mode Type‎‎ Singlemode,‎ N/A,‎ Multimode
 Number of Ports Per Plate‎‎ 0,‎ 6,‎ 24,‎ 8,‎ 12
 Solution for‎‎ Enterprise Network: POLS,‎ Enterprise Network: Data Center