Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
 3M Telecommunications Product Catalogue for Europe Solutions for Access Networks 5. FTTx - Central Office 3M™ MODF 2K 19" Racks



Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format 2K Connector module
Reseaux FTTx photos ch7 [click to enlarge]
2K connector modules (7 depth units) for 10 or 12 connectors each and FO pigtails, type E2000, SC, FC, and ST with printed port identification. The primary coat of the pigtails is offset, all pigtail ends are colour-coded.
Each 19" subrack can house up to twelve 2K connector modules. Splicing reserves and excess lengths of pigtails are stored in two separate cassettes to simplify installation.


Make a Selection
40395-507 30ret Multimode 50/125μm Optical Module
with:
SC, 12 Fibres (ref.no 40395-514 55)
ST, 12 Fibres (ref.no 40395-507 57)
SC-Duplex, 12 Fibres, horizontal (ref.no 40395-523 57)

40395-542 30ret Multimode 62,5/125μm Optical Module
with:
SC, 12 Fibres (ref.no. 40395-514 65)
ST, 12 Fibres (ref.no. 40395-507 67)
SC-Duplex, 12 Fibres (ref.no. 40395-523 67)

40395-514 30ret1 Single-mode 9/125μm Optical Module
with:
SC-APC 8°, 12 fibres (ref.no. 40395-514 45)
SC-PC, 12 fibres (ref.no. 40395-546 45)
FC-PC, 12 fibres (ref.no. 40395-544 45)