Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
 3M Telecommunications Product Catalogue for Europe Solutions for Enterprise Networks 1. Volition™ Cabling Systems Fibre Cabling Volition™ VF-45™ Test Leads



Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format VF-45 Connector to SC Connector and VF-45 Socket
(ref.no. VOL-UREF-050-SC)
PU: 1 MOQ: 1 Reference Cable kit, beige, 1,5 m:

50/125μm Connecting Cable
SC Connector to auf VF-45 Socket (2x)
SC Connector to VF-45 Connector (2x)

50/125 Reference Cable
VF-45 Connector to VF-45 Connector (1x)

3M Id : 80-6111-4301-9
: VOL-UREF-050-SC UNIVERSAL REFERENCE CABL
: VOL-UREF-050-SC
GTIN(UPC/EAN) : 0 00 51115 13770 9 


Additional Information

Learn More . . .

  Volition Reference Test Cable Set - Bulletin (PDF 1021.2 K)

Please Note:
Adobe® Acrobat® Reader is required to view PDF documents.

Get Adobe Reader


Characteristics

  
China RoHS - Below MCV
Yes
  
Connector First End
VF-45
  
Connector Second End
SC
  
Connector Types
SC or ST
  
EU RoHS Compliant
Yes
  
Fiber Size
50/125 (mu)m
  
Mode Type
Multimode
  
RUS Listed
N/A