Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
 3M Telecommunications Product Catalogue for Europe Solutions for Enterprise Networks 2. Fibre Cabling Systems Subracks



Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format 3M™ 19" Patch Panels (1 HU) SPP3-E, sliding, equipped with pre-mounted couplings
SPP3_E_8 [click to enlarge]
Housing: robust power coated steel, sliding drawer with fixed stop
Colour: RAL 7035 (light grey)
Features: cable entry with integrated tie fixing point for 2-4 horizontal cable
Front Panel: fixed with screen printed port numbers for ST, SC and SC duplex couplings


Make a Selection
Multimode FO-patch panel 6 SC Duplex MM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-6C-DM)

Multimode FO-patch panel 12 SC Duplex MM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-1C-DM)

Ref SPP3E1T Code 511023 Reseaux Telecom photos ch2 Multimode FO-patch panel 12 ST MM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-1T-M)

Multimode FO-patch panel 24 SC Duplex MM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-2C-DM)

Multimode FO-patch panel 24 ST MM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-2T-M)

SPP3_E_9 Single-mode FO-patch panel 12 SC Duplex SM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-1C-SS)

Single-mode FO-patch panel 24 SC Duplex SM-Couplings
(ref.no. SPP3-E-2C-SS)